Haus Stille Oase Top 3

Hauserdorfstraße 13, Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße, Austria
Good
2 reviews
7

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Haus Stille Oase Top 3 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 6
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment offers a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

7
Good
2 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
6.25
Cleanliness
5
Comfort
7.5
Location
5
Price quality
6.25

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Alpz Cafe
7 km
Viva
6 km
Tchibo GmbH
7 km
Gasthof Post
3.9 km
Kirchenwirt
1.9 km
Berggasthof Kohlschnait
3.5 km
Ski lifts
Bambilift
7 km
Schüttlift
7 km
Areitbahn I
7 km
Public transport
Bruck-Fusch
3.9 km
Gries im Pinzgau
2.7 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
87 km
Natural Beauty
Großglockner
7 km

Facilities - Haus Stille Oase Top 3

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Food & Drink
  • Bar

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

The property address is Hauserdorfstraße 13, Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

The nightly rate at Haus Stille Oase Top 3 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Does Haus Stille Oase Top 3 offer any on-site food or drink options?

Drinks are available at Haus Stille Oase Top 3 at the on-site bar.

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Haus Stille Oase Top 3 for €13.26 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Haus Stille Oase Top 3.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Kirche Gerling (11 km), Kaprun Castle (6.9 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (6.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Haus Stille Oase Top 3 to the center of Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße?

The distance from the center of Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße to the apartment is around 3.2 km.

What room types are available at Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Haus Stille Oase Top 3 offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What pet amenities are available at Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Haus Stille Oase Top 3.

Which languages do the staff at Haus Stille Oase Top 3 speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Haus Stille Oase Top 3.

What spa and wellness facilities are available at Haus Stille Oase Top 3?

Haus Stille Oase Top 3 offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

How far is Haus Stille Oase Top 3 from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is roughly 87 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!