Haus Salzachblick
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Salzachblick
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Baggage storage
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Haus Salzachblick is situated at Rohrerberg 225, Piesendorf, Austria.
The nightly rate at Haus Salzachblick is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Staff members at Haus Salzachblick are fluent in German and English.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Haus Salzachblick.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (7.7 km), Kaprun Castle (7.5 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (7.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
Haus Salzachblick is located approximately 3.0 km from the city center.
Haus Salzachblick offers rooms like Two-Bedroom Apartment with 2 Bathrooms One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Haus Salzachblick.
Outdoor play equipment is available at the property.
The property is around 89 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart by road.

































































