Apartment Areitblick by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Areitblick by Interhome
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Apartment Areitblick by Interhome is situated at Zell am See, Austria.
Room prices at Apartment Areitblick by Interhome are available once you select your dates.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Areitblick by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Apartment Areitblick by Interhome.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 79 km from the property.
The property is around 2.2 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Areitblick by Interhome.
The area offers several landmarks, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Kirche Gerling (9.6 km), Kaprun Castle (3.8 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (3.5 km), which are easily reachable from the property.














