Landhaus Marlies
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Landhaus Marlies
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Spa
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Diving
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Water sports facilities on site
- Badminton equipment
- Steam room
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Swimming pool toys
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Landhaus Marlies is situated at Schmittenstraße 85, Zell am See, Austria.
Prices at Landhaus Marlies start from €150 per night.
A bar is available on site at Landhaus Marlies.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Landhaus Marlies for €8.84 per guest.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Landhaus Marlies thanks to staff who speak Czech, German, English and Slovak.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Landhaus Marlies, such as Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath and Steam room.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Pfarrkirche Sankt Johann (12.4 km), Kirche Gerling (7.9 km) and Kaprun Castle (5.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.
Available room categories at Landhaus Marlies include Double Room, Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Junior Suite with Balcony and Double Room with Balcony.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
There are dining options near Landhaus Marlies, including Der Sonnberg (950 m).
Landhaus Marlies offers an indoor swimming pool available year-round.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Landhaus Marlies.
Board games are available for guests staying at Landhaus Marlies.
The property is situated roughly 78 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.














